"...is a free chemical structure database providing fast text and structure search access to over 28 million structures from hundreds of data sources."
SDBS: Intregrated Spectral Database System for Organic Compounds
You must agree to the disclaimer to enter database.
SciFinder also provides spectra data
"The mission of UniProt is to provide the scientific community with a comprehensive, high-quality and freely accessible resource of protein sequence and functional information."
From the NCBI, a search engine that mines data from all of the NCBI databases.
WWW Chemistry Guide-search engine of only chemistry related resources on the web
Envirofacts database (from the EPA)
Eric Weisstein's World of Chemistry-online encyclopedia
"The Comprehensive Enzyme Information System" A database covering over 5000 enzymes, classified according to the Enzyme Commission (EC) that was developed and is maintained by the Institute of Biochemistry and Bioinformatics at the Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany."
"...is a free chemical structure database providing fast text and structure search access to over 28 million structures from hundreds of data sources."
Household Products Database (NLM)
"This database links over 12,000 consumer brands to health effects from Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) provided by manufacturers and allows scientists and consumers to research products based on chemical ingredients."
Login required for Siena information
"This site provides thermochemical, thermophysical, and ion energetics data compiled by NIST under the Standard Reference Data Program."
Provides information on the biological activities of small molecules and is organized into three linked databases: PubChem Substance, PubChem Compound, and PubChem BioAssay. ChemIDplus is being integrated into PubChem in Dec. 2022 and will cease as its own entity thereafter.
